Committees

Committees, Cells and Members:

 

AISHE Nodal Officer:

1. Jaga Mohan Basantia

 

State Public Information Officer:

1. Subhabrataa Shome (Dutta)

 

Appellate Authority:

1. Ranjana Roy

 

Minority Cell:

  • 1. Mazid Ali Shah (Convenor)
  • 2. Meskat Kamal Molla
  • 3. Priyanka Hazra
  • 4. Rajshekar Dhamali

 

Grievance Redressal Cell:

  • 1. Ranjana Ray (Convenor)
  • 2. Moumita Sarkar
  • 3. Netai Dholey

 

Internal Complaint Cell:

  • 1. Dr Debes Kr Acharyya (Convenor)
  • 2. Nivedita Dasgupta Chatterjee
  • 3. Sumita Banerjee
  • 4. Sumanta Das

 

Anti-ragging Cell:

  • 1. Dr Jaga Mohan Basantia(Convenor)
  • 2. Subhabrataa Shome dutta
  • 3. Krishna Patra Khanra
  • 4. Rajshekar Dhamali

 

OBC Cell:

  • 1. Sabyasachi Mondal(Convenor)
  • 2. Sujay Thakur
  • 3. Biswajit Gayen
  • 4. Raju Polley

 

Sexual Harassment Cell:

  • 1. Sumita Banerjee (Convenor)
  • 2. Nivedita Dasgupta Chatterjee
  • 3. Subhabrataa Shome Dutta

 
Remedial Cell:

  • 1. Nivedita Dasgupta Chatterjee (Convenor)
  • 2. Sumita Banerjee
  • 3. Subhabrataa Shome Dutta
  • 4. Sumanta Das

 

Equal Opportunity Cell:

  • 1. Dr Jag Mohan Basantia(convenor)
  • 2. Nivedita Dasgupta Chatterjee
  • 3. Ashis Sarkar
  • 4. G.S. (Students’ Representative)

 

Career Counseling:

  • 1. Subhabrataa Shome Dutta (Convenor)
  • 2. Shrea Sengupta
  • 3. Ranjana Ray
  • 4. Arijit Das

 

UGC COMMITTEE:

  • 1. Principal/TIC (Convenor)
  • 2. Cu Engineer & Cu Architect
  • 3. Subhrendu Maity
  • 4. Shrea Sengupta
  • 5. Ranjana Ray
  • 6. Sumanta Das

 
Planning Board:

  • 1. Principal/ TIC (Convenor)
  • 2. IQAC Convenor
  • 3. TCS
  • 4. Librarian
  • 5. Jaga Mohan Basantia

 

Library Committee:

  • 1. Principal/TIC (Convenor)
  • 2. Mazid Ali Shah
  • 3. Arijit Das
  • 4. Sabyasachi Mondal
  • 5. Sumanta Das
  • 6. Krishna Patra Khanra

 

Election Committee:

  • 1. Principal/Tic (Convenor)
  • 2. TCS/ NTS
  • 3. GS (Students’ Representative)
  • 4. Ex Returning Officer
  • 5. MLA

 

Building Sub-Committee:

  • 1. Principal/TIC (Convenor)
  • 2. Srikanta Khanrah
  • 3. Deputy Engineer
  • 4. Subhabrataa Shome Dutta
  • 5. Bimal Kumar Chakraborty
  • 6. Vivek Pandit
  • 7. GS(Students’ Representative)

 

College Development Sub-Committee:

  • 1. Debes Kumar Acharyya (Convenor)
  • 2. Bimal Kumar Chakraborty
  • 3. Subhrendu Maity
  • 4. Raj Sekhar Dhamali
  • 5. GS(Students’ Representative)

 
Academic Sub Committee:

  • 1. Nivedita Dasgupta Chattejee (Convenor)
  • 2. Principal/TIC
  • 3. IQAC Coordinator
  • 4. All HoDs
  • 5. Ranjana Ray
  • 6. GS(Students’ Representative)
  • 7. Raju Polley

 

Examination Committee:

  • 1. Ranjana Ray (Convenor)
  • 2. Nivedita Dasgupta Chattejee
  • 3. Biswajit Gayen
  • 4. Meskat Kamal Mollah
  • 5. Sumanto Das

Publication Committee:

  • 1. Principal/TIC (Convenor)
  • 2. Subhabrataa Shome Dutta
  • 3. Premes Acharyya
  • 4. Gs (Student’s Representative)
  • 5. Cultural Sectretary (Students’ Union)

 

Construction and Maintenance Committee:

  • 1. Jaga Mohan Basantia (Convenor)
  • 2. Subhabrataa Shome Dutta
  • 3. Ranjana Ray
  • 4. Biswajit Gayen
  • 5. Mazid Ali Shah
  • 6. Raja Dhamali
  • 7. Raju Polley

 

Finance Sub Committee:

  • 1. Debes Kumar Acharyya (Convenor)
  • 2. Subhrendu Maity
  • 3. Srikanta Khanra

 

Purchase Committee:

  • 1. Principal/TIC (Convenor)
  • 2. Debes Kumar Acharyya
  • 3. Jaga Mohan Basantia
  • 4. Ashish Sarkar

 

Sports Committee:

  • 1. Sabyasachi Mondal (Convenor)
  • 2. Moumita Sarkar
  • 3. Sujay Thakur
  • 4. Priyanka Hazra
  • 5. Netai Dholey

 

Cultural Committee:

  • 1. Nivedita Dasgupta Chatterjee (Convenor)
  • 2. Sumita Banerjee
  • 3. GS (Students’ Union)

 

SC/ST Cell:

  • 1. Principal/ TIC (Convenor)
  • 2. TCS
  • 3. Sabyasachi Mondal (Convenor)
  • 4. Arijit Das
  • 5. Srikanta Khanrah
  • 6. GS(Students’ Union)

 

Routine Committee:

  • Sumita Banerjee
  • Nibedita Dasgupta Chatterjje
  • Biswajit Gayen
  • Moumita Sarkar

Gangadharpur Mahavidyamandir © 2015-2018 All Rights Reserved.